Home > About the YW > Staff

Executive

Dr. Danielle Moss Lee
Chief Executive Officer

Marcia L. Tyler
Chief of Staff

Administration

Lisa DeCicco
Chief Administrative Officer

Stafford Murray
Director of Systems and Computer Technology

Nicole Doherty
Human Resources Associate for YW Programs

Amy Chu
Benefits Administrator

Linda Penceal 
Office Manager

Finance

Gail Cruse
Chief Financial Officer

Shinn Yang
Accounting Manager

Raimonda Baneleviciute
Staff Accountant, Accounts Payable

Bernard Jenkins
Budget/Fiscal Analyst

Development & Communications

Don Vogel
Chief Development Officer

Jerin Arifa
Development Officer for Institutional and Corporate Support

Programs

Merle McGee
Chief Program Officer

Dr. Deidre Franklin
Vice President of Programs

Darcy-Tell Morales
Sr. Director, Girls Initiatives

Judy Kutler
Administrative Systems Manager

Josh Blankenbeckler
Evaluations Manager

Early Learning Centers

Mary Menchaca
Senior Director of Early Childhood Programs

Sheryl Quallo
Educational Director, Brownsville ELC

TBA
Educational Director, Roberta Bright ELC

Cynthia Perez
Educational Director, Polly Dodge Early Learning Center

Jessica Bowers
Director of Disabilities and Mental Health

Sascha Baxter
Family Service Worker

Elementary After School Programs

Miosotis Perez-Pantoja
Managing Director of Out of School Time Initiatives

Ariel Warner
Director, P.S. 327, Brownsville

Donald Jacques
Director, P.S. 188, Coney Island

Randy Frazer
Director, P.S. 90, Coney Island

TBA
Coordinator of School Culture (SVP), P.S. 90

Alicia Quinoñes
Director, P.S. 329, Coney Island

High School and College Bound Initiatives

Janet Cooper
Director, Brooklyn Collaborative School

Aiesha Traore
Assistant Director, Brooklyn Collaborative School

Karlene James
Director, Comprehensive Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention (C.A.P.P.)

Ewuraesi Dadzie
Assistant Director, Comprehensive Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention (C.A.P.P.)

Jermaine Small
Director, New Design Middle School

Charlene Trotman 
Assistant Director, New Design Middle School

Nairobi Shallow
Program Director, Independence High School

Tachrina Ahmed
College Access Coordinator, Independence High School

TBA
Career Readiness Coordinator, Independence High School

Feona Chance-Huezo
Program Director, Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies

Nicola Fennel-Watson
College Access Coordinator, Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies

Zamurd Avadyaev
College Access Coordinator, Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies