Home > About the YW > Staff

Executive

Dr. Danielle Moss Lee
Chief Executive Officer

Julie Young
Special Assistant to the CEO

Administration

Lisa DeCicco
Chief Administrative Officer

Stafford Murray
Director of Information Technology

Sarah Brown
Human Resources Associate for YW Programs

Nicole Doherty
Human Resources Associate for YW Programs

Ida Rivera
Office Manager

Finance

Gail Cruse
Chief Financial Officer

Shinn Yang
Accounting Manager

Raimonda Baneleviciute
Staff Accountant, Accounts Payable

Bernard Jenkins
Budget/Fiscal Analyst
Payroll/Benefits Coordinator

Development & Communications

Mavis Roberts Vann
Chief Development Officer

Mohamed Kamel
Development Officer for Special Events

Heather Nannery
Communications Manager

Development Coordinator for Institutional Giving

Programs

Merle McGee
Chief Program Officer

Judy Kutler
Administrative Systems Manager

Terehas Edwards
Program and Special Projects Associate

Tamanna Vaswani
Sr. Director, Girls Initiatives

Social Services

Dr. Deidre Franklin
Managing Director of Counseling and Family Engagement

Jessica Bowers
Director, Social Services and Internship Programs

Early Learning Centers

Sonia Ramirez
Managing Director of Program Operations

Melissa Bittrolff
Educational Director, Roberta Bright ELC

Evelyn Delva
Director, Brownsville Early Learning Center

Alberta Conteh
Educational Director, Polly Dodge Early Learning Center

Elementary After School Programs

Anmarie Paul
Managing Director of Out of School Initiatives

Ramy Fakhr
Director, P.S. 90, Coney Island

Chitralekha Dass
Director, P.S. 327, Brownsville

Elba Rodriguez
Director, P.S. 188, Coney Island

Alicia Quinoñes
Director, P.S. 329, Coney Island

Ashley Peters
Educational Director, UFT Charter School – Extended Day Program

Darnell Felix
Assistant Director, UFT Charter School – Extended Day Program

Chanel Haliburton
C.A.P.P. Director

High School and College Bound Initiatives

Hanaa Arafat
Managing Director of High School and College Bound Initiatives

Emily Giard
Director, Independence High School

Jennifer Ng
College and Career Coordinator, Independence High School

Jessica Agudelo
Site Coordinator, Murry Bergtraum High School

Joyce Ku
Counselor (GPS), Murry Bergtraum High School
Director, Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies

Leila Ortiz
GPS Coordinator (UW), Rachel Carson High School for Coastal Studies

Women’s Empowerment Network

Claudette Spence
Site Coordinator, FRC-Clinton / WEN

Moussa Kouyate
Computer Instructor, FCR-Clinton / WEN

Loretta Robinson
Executive Assistant / WEN

Raffaella Ceriello
Analyst Fellow / WEN